QUESTION

I'm being discriminated against at my job due to my current medical condition . My job keep putting out sick but I'm not disabled. My condition is s

Asked on Dec 28th, 2016 on Discrimination - New York
More details to this question:
My current condition is stabilize by my medication. My personal doctors said I can return and I brought test documentation. I'm still out . I went they told me they putting in papers for disability my doctors don't agree that I'm disable. My job have yet to offer me light duty, or reasonable accommodations.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Contact the Federal Equal Employment Opportunity Commission and file a complaint.
Answered on Jan 02nd, 2017 at 7:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters