QUESTION

Im being told how i can live my life an its everyday now!!!

Asked on Jul 19th, 2018 on Civil Rights - Florida
More details to this question:
Me an other are being Hearst by a landlord even thow we pay our rent!!! An its happening on a daily basis now!!! An she is not the owner!!!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Do You mean harrassed? Not Hearst?   Without a full knowledge of facts it would be impossible to know who is in the right.   If she is the manager or owner's representative, why would she not be enmpowered in the owner's stead.   Good luck
Answered on Jul 31st, 2018 at 9:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters