QUESTION

I'm six months pregnant an I was pushed by my boss. Can I sue

Asked on Nov 04th, 2018 on Civil Rights - Connecticut
More details to this question:
My boss has repeatly been verbally abuse towards me at work. But this time she went alil bit further an pushed me while being very hostile. An fired me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
You might have a hostile work environment employment matter.  Unless you were injured, it does not sound like you have a personal injury matter.  Please feel free to contact us for more information.  My partner, William Whewell, handles employment matters frequently and may be able to offer more advice.
Answered on Nov 12th, 2018 at 11:08 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters