QUESTION

I'm trying to find an attorney in the middle dist. of Florida (Tampa) that handles Federal 1983 civil issues in cases supported by official evidamce

Asked on Jun 27th, 2017 on Civil Rights - Florida
More details to this question:
Evidence gathered by 2 separate and court awarded P.I. agencies, witnesses and discovered in court transcripts.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Tampa, FL
3 Awards
I would need to hear the facts and see the records but could provide free consult or you can seek any attorney directly for a consult 
Answered on Jun 27th, 2017 at 10:22 AM

Nothing contained herein is meant to be legal advice to your particular question or to be a substitute for seeking a consultation with a lawyer and going over the facts and issues. I recommend that you Consult a lawyer in a consultation before taking any action based upon answers on this site.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters