QUESTION

In 1983, in Texas, I received a deferred adjudication on a felony charge of theft over $750, I now live in Ca. Can my gun rights be restored

Asked on Dec 19th, 2020 on Civil Rights - California
More details to this question:
I would like to purchase a shotgun to bird hunt with my grandchildren in California
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I don't know. You should ask gun dealer.
Answered on Jan 18th, 2021 at 1:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters