QUESTION

In January 11, 2002, I went to Vermont and did a Civil Union with my X.. In 2006 we split.what is next step to have resolved if any ?? Live in TN

Asked on Jul 11th, 2017 on Civil Rights - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Not sure if I need to file for divorce or how to resolve a Civil Union in 2002 Done in Vermont..
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Need to contact attorney Abby Rubenfeld in Nashville to answer your question. 
Answered on Jul 13th, 2017 at 5:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters