QUESTION

in suspension of my nj driving privledges

Asked on May 20th, 2015 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
my son had an accident in 1994 I thought all was taken care of back then, now I find out there is a judgement against my license and my license is suspended and I had no knowledge of this ,i found out the judgement was done in 2003 my son was of legal age at the time and they come after my license 15 plus yrs later, i don't think this is fair to me can someone please help me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We are seeing many cases similar to yours. The computer systems are getting much better and pr we are seeing many cases similar to yours. The computer systems are getting much better  and prior infractions are coming to light. We have had good fortune rectify these past fractions. We utilize the state records and an excellent private  detective. We will be able to correct your situation. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon
Answered on May 23rd, 2015 at 7:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters