QUESTION

Is it hard to prove racism against the white woman pushing 60

Asked on Apr 19th, 2018 on Civil Rights - Texas
More details to this question:
I was the only white woman on the line with two more new Hispanic ladies the lead started seeking me out and anytime that there was something wrong she would yell my name out over and over and over one of the other newest Panic lady told her that she was singling me out and calling my name out loud wasn't good cuz it would embarrass me and that she probably should stop and then stuff started happening after that
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
white people are also protected under the Civil Rights laws. More information would be needed to know before a potential claim could be evaluated
Answered on Apr 19th, 2018 at 8:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters