QUESTION

Is it legal to have an outright ban on an outside vendor (such as a DJ, photographer, florist, etc.) at a banquet facility open to the public?

Asked on Jan 23rd, 2015 on Discrimination - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Yes. Private vendor can control.
Answered on Jan 23rd, 2015 at 3:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters