QUESTION

is it ok for me ex boss to tell Unemployment details for them to deny me benifts?

Asked on Dec 17th, 2012 on Discrimination - New Jersey
More details to this question:
He told them that i sweared
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
i need more details. why were you denied benefits ?  did you appeal the denial ? did you have a hearing ? what was the ruling ?
Answered on Dec 18th, 2012 at 2:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters