QUESTION

Is it right for my son fathers wife to post pictures up of my son on social media

Asked on Jan 15th, 2016 on Discrimination - New Jersey
More details to this question:
she has been constantly inboxing me on Instagram until I had to block her
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
This is a difficult area of the law because the social media company does not wish to be involved. You could obtain a Order to Show Cause to stop the publishing of the pictures. The Order is difficult to obtain and expensive. The person would be punished if the published the pictures in violation of the Order. Ed Dimon
Answered on Jan 18th, 2016 at 5:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters