QUESTION

Is there an attorneys in California who specialize in seeking justice for defendants who’s civil rights were abused by court appointed public defender

Asked on Jan 11th, 2021 on Civil Rights - California
More details to this question:
There has to be a way to keep attorneys honest and defend individuals from District Attorneys who are working together with public defenders to violate civil rights in order to rack up the conviction rate for such D.A. and the win rate for such attorney
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probably not!  But your fact pattern is very vague:  "what civil rights"?
Answered on Jan 18th, 2021 at 1:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters