QUESTION

its legal to give a person lineal notice !and the person did not do nothing wrong before

Asked on May 01st, 2015 on Discrimination - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I was working into a room painting sat down fell a sleep
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
What happened ? I need to know more of the facts. What did you do wrong ? Were you fired ? 
Answered on May 10th, 2015 at 5:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters