QUESTION

i,ve already divorcee has retired and marry again am i entile to anything

Asked on Apr 16th, 2017 on Civil Rights - Tennessee
More details to this question:
my ex retired from the navy in the divorce he said that I am not entile to his retirement
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You would need to look at the divorce papers to see what, if anything, your are entitled to.
Answered on Apr 17th, 2017 at 11:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters