QUESTION

I’ve been on Drug Court for five years I never had any issues Came to Burlington County I’ve been sanction for psychiatric medication with a doctors n

Asked on Nov 04th, 2020 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I have PTSD recently found my boyfriend dead in our kitchen I never leave the house how can one Drug Court allow me to take this medicine but then another Drug Court doesn’t in New Jersey they put a warrant out for my arrest
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You must work closely with the Drug Court personnel and be pro-active with regard to any issues and alert them to potential problems. By way of example, you must alert them to any potential changes in medication or treatment. You must have them work clodely with your treating physician. We work very clsoely with the Drug Court team to avoid any potential issues. Please call if we can help you with Drug Court. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600 ext 235
Answered on Nov 05th, 2020 at 11:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters