QUESTION

i've recently been let go from my job. i was working through a contracter that staffs ambulances at hackensack hospital. i was applying for a job at

Asked on Jan 23rd, 2015 on Discrimination - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We have a legal conflict and cannot answer questions having to do with Hackensack medical center. Thank you for contacting us.
Answered on Jan 25th, 2015 at 8:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters