QUESTION

Last Friday 5/4, when I asked our company accountant for my paycheck, she jokingly said "beg for it" , and I was offended

Asked on May 08th, 2012 on Discrimination - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
This is not a legal issue.
Answered on May 12th, 2012 at 10:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters