QUESTION

Looking for a lawyer to represent me in a malicious prosecution lawsuit as well as defamation of character lawsuit.

Asked on Jun 05th, 2018 on Civil Rights - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Arrested with no evidence. After 23 times on the docket the judge ordered a dismissal.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
I would be very interested in hearing more about your case. If you would like you can write a narrative and email me with your contact information and we will contact you after review. 203.870.6700.
Answered on Jun 11th, 2018 at 9:27 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters