QUESTION

Loooking to seek a Attorny for prison neglect

Asked on Sep 27th, 2017 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Hello my fiancé Is currently residing in prison and is seeking attorney because he is being neglected due to his medical needs. He has submitted forms to see the nurse and they are not taking his situation is serious he had scheduled a operation when he was in the e county jail.due to him moving to prison they act like they do t no anything about it . he has put in formsto see the nurseWhen he did see the nurse they are not taking hi situation seriously they are passsing him down to different doctors and everything has already being documented when he was in county jail.he also has food allergies and they are neglecting that.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We have had three similar cases where we have had the the operation performed. We use the medical doctors in the prison system. I will explain our approach. Please call Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Sep 29th, 2017 at 5:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters