QUESTION

My autistic son was assaulted in class at college but nobody cares at school can he has a legal help?

Asked on Jun 13th, 2017 on Discrimination - Florida
More details to this question:
My autistic son was beaten down in a college class even police was involved but didn't make any report , I try to get an explanation but no answers from the authorities from the school its only silence and no answer to my ccalls and visits to the school. Persons I contacted the chairman from the department, the dean of college affairs and the counselor of the disability department.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
More facts would be needed before a determination on liability issues could be assessed 
Answered on Jun 13th, 2017 at 1:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters