QUESTION

my child came home with a dress with no underwear from school

Asked on Sep 01st, 2016 on Civil Rights - Louisiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business and Transactional Attorney serving Baton Rouge, LA at Quinn Law, APLC
Update Your Profile
This is very concerning.  Did she wet her pants? Did you ask her where her underwear are? 
Answered on Sep 11th, 2016 at 7:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters