QUESTION

My daughter was assaulted in school. Their are recordings of her being attacked by the same girl that attacked her before. I tried to file assault cha

Asked on May 18th, 2018 on Discrimination - Texas
More details to this question:
I want to have justice served
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Your daughter may be able to sue the school and the girls parents. More facts would be needed to know. Discuss in private with counsel.   Stephen office in Houston and Orlando.
Answered on May 18th, 2018 at 5:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters