QUESTION

my employer terminated me because my flma ran out i know they could. but i know another employee did too and he is employed there is this legal?

Asked on Sep 28th, 2012 on Discrimination - New Jersey
More details to this question:
is this a company decision .? because i have just as good as a record as he did.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
what was the basis for you being on FMLA ? what was your job ? could you return to work ?  i need these answers.
Answered on Oct 01st, 2012 at 11:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters