QUESTION

My ex girlfriend is harassing me day and night texting and calling could i get a restraining order to make her stop?

Asked on Apr 28th, 2015 on Civil Rights - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Dana Point, CA at The Law Office of Robert J. Spitz
Update Your Profile
This could be the basis for a restraining order.   The forms are simple and you can generally do it yourself without the assistance of an attorney.   There is no filing fee. If you think she is going to contest it, you might want to get counsel.   Robert J. SpitzLaw Offices204 N. San Antonio Ave.Ontario, CA 91762(909) 395-0909fax (909) 395-9535email: tplaw@aol.comWebsite: robertspitzlaw.com
Answered on Apr 29th, 2015 at 12:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters