QUESTION

My fiance is in Jackson CI in Malone FL. He will be released in 6-21. Under his information sheet it state NTFY/P&P and has detainer in Washington. ??

Asked on Jun 01st, 2021 on Civil Rights - Florida
More details to this question:
Already serving time in Jackson CI and is due to be released in 6-21. What does detainer in Kittitas County-WA mean. Will he be transferred to WA ??
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
It means that at the end of his sentence, Wa will decide if it wants to extradute him
Answered on Jun 29th, 2021 at 5:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters