QUESTION

My fiance was arrested almost two weeks ago on a mi warrant noone has tales to him or arraigned him how long do they have they will not answer me with

Asked on Nov 15th, 2012 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Questioning about a burglary
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
in nj, one would have a bail hearing within 24 hours and then weekly thereafter. one would also have a pre-arraignment conference.  are you in nj ? 
Answered on Nov 15th, 2012 at 11:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters