QUESTION

My husband and I were in the dollar general store and he was accused of stealing in front of a store full M if ppl he lifted up his shirt and emptied

Asked on Dec 01st, 2019 on Civil Rights - Georgia
More details to this question:
He was falsely accused and even after emptying his pockets he was still asked what did he steal
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Retain criminal defense counsel in Georgia for representation
Answered on Dec 01st, 2019 at 7:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters