QUESTION

My husband let his girlfriend take our truck and she won’t give back and it’s under my name what do I do to get back police won’t help me

Asked on Dec 03rd, 2020 on Civil Rights - Texas
More details to this question:
What do I do to get truck that belongs to me she won’t give me keys
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
You could sue her for possession of the truck or damages. If she refuses to return the vehicle, that is probably your only option. 
Answered on Dec 09th, 2020 at 2:02 PM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters