QUESTION

My job is on mission to fire or make all the minority managers quit. I'm going to the higher ups and HR but no ones listening what steps do I take?

Asked on Jan 31st, 2017 on Discrimination - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
You should contact an employment attorney who handles discrimination and harassment cases. Many attorneys offer free consultations and work on a contingency fee.   Ohio hostile work environment lawyer http://mcoffmanlegal.com/hostile-work-environment-attorney-ohio/
Answered on Feb 02nd, 2017 at 9:32 AM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters