QUESTION

My license is suspended bc of 4 points-2 of which I found out are by a girl by the same name, not me-the courts aren't helping me to clear this up.

Asked on Feb 13th, 2017 on Civil Rights - Tennessee
More details to this question:
help How can I get this off my record so my license isn't suspended? I called every court clerk. All of them thought it was my charge except for 1 who said the charges weren't mine, but she said to contact tn dept of driver's safety. Tn dept of driver's safety already said they had to send in a retraction, which she said they wouldn't do. HELP!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You'll need to hire an attorney in your hometown to assist you.
Answered on Feb 13th, 2017 at 2:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters