QUESTION

my Pharmacy school in TN require me to see their psychotherapist in order to decide if i continue school. they made it a must to see their therapist!!

Asked on Jun 04th, 2017 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
is it legal for them to make it a must to see their own therapist? Do i have the right to choose my own therapist?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
I would have my own therapist and have this person work with the school therapist. Ed Dimon
Answered on Jun 04th, 2017 at 9:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters