QUESTION

my picture was put on internet without my permission ,had eye brows tattoo and she has my picture on there with false info.

Asked on Dec 19th, 2012 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
not real sure what topic this would go under
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
i need more details. were was the picture on the internet ? who put the picture on the internet ? how did the person obtain your picture ?
Answered on Dec 20th, 2012 at 12:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters