QUESTION

my school closed all the girls and boys bathroom but one, but its far away from all of the classrooms, will I be able to sue them?

Asked on May 17th, 2022 on Discrimination - Connecticut
More details to this question:
i drink a lot of waterso i need to pee a lot, also I need to change my tampon often.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
More information is required in order to answer this.  Why were the bathrooms closed? Is this temporary? What school is this? Private or public? Grade, Highschool,  College?  More info, please?
Answered on May 20th, 2022 at 11:40 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters