QUESTION

My second amendment rights were taken away due to a verbal confrontation with my partner

Asked on Dec 06th, 2017 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
She and I verbally argued she made false allegations against me stating I hit her and that I drank excessively. She also put a restraining order against me. All charges were dropped nevertheless, the prosecutors office said that I was a drunkard and my civil rights to bear arms were revolved.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We need to see the specific reason for the denial and your specific request. We should be able to assist you. Please call. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Dec 11th, 2017 at 12:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters