QUESTION

My sister made a mistake committing my sister to a mental hospital and and she's trying get her out but they said 72 hours

Asked on Mar 23rd, 2021 on Civil Rights - Florida
More details to this question:
My sister made a mistake committing my sister to a mental hospital and and she's trying get her out but they said 72 hours
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
If som she should be out by now
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2021 at 5:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters