QUESTION

My sons father wife posting pictures up of my son on social media

Asked on Jan 15th, 2016 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
she is also posting pictures up of me and threating to post videos and saying shes going to fight me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
I did answer previously. You can obtain a Court Order against this person but the process is difficult and expensive because we have the First Amendment. You would have to demonstrate that the behavior is harassing or threatening. Ed Dimon
Answered on Jan 18th, 2016 at 5:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters