QUESTION

My storage unit was opened by an employee and my ex husband and his girlfriend stole all the evidence against him and took my ss#, my pin numbers,my p

Asked on Nov 27th, 2017 on Civil Rights - Connecticut
More details to this question:
They went into my storage unit without my permission and stole all the evidence that he lied on his financial and my ss#,password,bank account,pin number
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
Did you call the police?
Answered on Nov 28th, 2017 at 8:29 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters