QUESTION

my wife is pregnant and then doctor ordered her to restrict lifting at work up to 10 lbs. now they are making her use a floor buffer what can we do

Asked on Dec 19th, 2016 on Civil Rights - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Don't use the floor buffer to avoid hurting your child.  Contact the department of labor.
Answered on Dec 19th, 2016 at 1:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters