QUESTION

Schools locked bathrooms and gave teachers key to unlock in between classes only a 5 minute bell child now has uti past 2 wks. blood and e coli n urin

Asked on Jan 16th, 2017 on Civil Rights - Tennessee
More details to this question:
been battling uti for 2 weeks and now culture came back blood and e coli in urine. Some teachers denied bathroom and now they have to ask and sign a log book and are given a key . I think my child developed uti from holding urine is this a lawsuit and another child was send to ISS for asking to use the bathroom being told no and walked out of room
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Courts will not get involved until the school board has had an opportunity to resolve issue. Need to take this issue up with the schoolboard.
Answered on Jan 17th, 2017 at 5:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters