QUESTION

someone hacked my phone and shared my phone number with others gaining. personal infro. on phone what can i i do legally

Asked on Sep 15th, 2015 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The service provider will work with you if you use the proper legal channels. You can subpoena the phone records. You can determine how the hacking took place. There must be a formal request. Ed Dimon
Answered on Sep 17th, 2015 at 4:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters