QUESTION

Someone taped me at my job without me knowing about it and now my job is trying to use it to have me fired.

Asked on Aug 29th, 2012 on Civil Rights - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving New York, NY at Nass & Roper Law, LLP
Update Your Profile
We would need more information to adequately answer this question. For instance, why are they attempting to fire you? Where did they record you? Was it in a public place, like a lobby? or a private place like a bathroom?  Should you have any other questions and would like to speak with us, please feel free to call 1-888-693-8437 ext. 04830062. Evan H. Nass, Esq.Nass & Roper Law, LLP
Answered on Sep 10th, 2012 at 12:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters