QUESTION

State agency took control of my grandmother's freedom without having proper court authority making finally years of her life miserable

Asked on Jul 14th, 2017 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Hardship on family by separation sent her to a place where she was physically neglected suffered dehydration twice, contracted bedsores, did not recieve proper physical exams in which cancer set in her body and was not treated or noticed until to late but was under there care for 2 years while it spread and family never informed I personally visited her once or twice a week while she was there but they would inform me of her bills,also they never gave her nor spent any of her personal needs money on her nor released it to her when she returned home I want to sue the nursing home and agency that forced her to go in the facility without court order then as far as the agency worker's name Trisha Mandel she intervened with my grandmother's freedom once again in her final month's by as far as I'm concerned kidnapping her by not letting her return home from hospital's emergency room once again without court order putting stress on my grandmother's mind separating her from her house and fami
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The key is proving the case. We can use our private detective to gather the written records and to taake statements from the witnesses. The detective will be able to establish what we can or cannot prove. The problem is that the cost for the detective and the record gathering and the analysis can be significant. You might spend $3500 to find out that the case cannot be proved. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Jul 18th, 2017 at 8:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters