QUESTION

The Abanded house next door is damaging my house city hall is not doing anything

Asked on May 08th, 2017 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
What can I do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You must put pressure on the municipality by documenting in writing and in pictures what is happening and how this violates the codes. We can help if you need us. Ed Dimon
Answered on May 11th, 2017 at 3:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters