QUESTION

Trying to find a lawyer to represent me in mediation at the EEOC in February

Asked on Jan 14th, 2015 on Discrimination - Georgia
More details to this question:
I need representation for a mediation against a big company the first week of February for a discrimination and retaliation charge and I am having trouble finding an attorney.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Douglasville, GA at S. Ball Law Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
If you cannot find an attorney on Lawyers.com, the EEOC has a list of attorneys willing to assist you.
Answered on Jan 29th, 2015 at 1:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters