QUESTION

type of lawyer needed to sue for violation of Fourth admendment rights, due process,illegal trespass

Asked on Dec 03rd, 2012 on Civil Rights - New York
More details to this question:
without notice and consent Municipality trespassed on my fenced gated posted private property
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY at Scott G. Cerbin, Esq., PLLC
Update Your Profile
You would need a civil attorney.  However, the municipality may have an easement allowing them access.  
Answered on Dec 08th, 2012 at 2:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters