QUESTION

What are my chances getting my security d license in Florida after as federal conviction....i have my rights restored and supervise release was ended

Asked on Oct 09th, 2019 on Civil Rights - Florida
More details to this question:
What are my chances of getting a d security license in Florida ...i have my rights restored and probation was terminated early.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Contact the Florida Department of agriculture and consumer services.
Answered on Oct 10th, 2019 at 11:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters