QUESTION

What are the laws in Shelby county Memphis about flamethrowers?

Asked on Jun 19th, 2017 on Civil Rights - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Is there an age requirement for buying and possessing a flamethrower?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I would suggest that you do you own research online and then talk with your local law enforcement.
Answered on Jun 20th, 2017 at 8:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters