QUESTION

What can I do about a neighbor video taping us in our home and putting on her website

Asked on Aug 22nd, 2014 on Civil Rights - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
I would probably start with a certified letter telling the neighbor to stop.  If she does not, you can always go to the local police department and file harassment charges, especially if she is videotaping your children. 
Answered on Aug 25th, 2014 at 6:19 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters