QUESTION

What can I do about a officer stating he made a mistake in court and I still get found guilty

Asked on Oct 30th, 2018 on Civil Rights - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I was pulled over for break light in court officer admitted to making a mistake and I was still found guilty served 45 days and 11 29 probation
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I can't tell if you plead guilty or were found guilty after a trial but obviousl the officers admitting a mistake didn't have much of an impact on the verdict and you were found guilty of DUI(2). Nothing to do but file an appeal. 
Answered on Oct 31st, 2018 at 5:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters