QUESTION

What can I do ? I had a trail on a DUII. In the trail, DA and judge violated my right to fair trail . In my appeal, it is noted !

Asked on Feb 11th, 2012 on Civil Rights - Oregon
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ethics & Professional Responsibility Attorney serving Salem, OR at Glantz Law Group, LLC
Update Your Profile
It appears you are on the right track.  If you noted the violation of your rights at trial in the appeal, should the court find those rights were violated, there may be enough to reverse the conviction. If you do not have an attorney representing you please consult www.lawyers.com for a referral. This response is general in nature and is not legal advice.  No attorney client relationship is formed by it.  Further, the response does not represent the opinions or views of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Feb 20th, 2012 at 1:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters